Sivut

2/22/2016

Bloody red roses

BIKER JACKET / CUBUS
HAT / DIVIDED / H&M
PLAYSUIT / DIVIDED / H&M
RING / H&M
SKIRT / DIVIDED / H&M
KNIT / BENETTON
SHOES / SECOND HAND SHOP
GLOVES / SEPPÄLÄ


2/21/2016

New vinyls

I got the vinyls a few days ago which i bought from an online record store. And yeah, i bought a turntable until today, because all the rest of my vinyls are at my parent's place and there's also the record player, hopefully i'll get them soon. What pisses me off is that this brand new Ultraviolence record is totally warped. The second one is ok, but the first is pretty duff. Should i return the LPs ? The record doesn't skip or sound bad, but i'd rather have unwarped LPs.

1. Misfits - Misfits
2. Ghost - Infestissumam
3. Electric Wizard - Let Us Prey
4. Lana Del Rey - Ultraviolence 


2/19/2016

I just got my package from France !!

This is just amazing! My artist friend from Paris sent me a package a few weeks ago, but i didn't get it until today. Anyway, better late than never !  He sent me an adorable letter, and i started to cry right away when i read it. In fact, i cried during the entire thing when i opened the package.. I was so touched and flattered! So heartwarming ! I also got a box of assorted chocolates, many cards and drawings and a map which he drew himself.  I don't have enough words to thank him. I'm going to send him a package that is at least as awesome as this !

Thank you Charles !!♥


2/13/2016

P-cock


My latest drawings, sketches and paintings... (Expect this landscape watercolor painting, it's from 2014 lol). Lovely and talented @charles_arl made this amazing portrait of me. It's an honor to get stuff like this from another artist. I'm really flattered ! I also started to paint thesis with oils (is "thesis" even a right word??). Anyway, the topic must be a human being and it's the only rule i have to follow. I think it's boring and i always want to bring up something interesting and there has to be some metaphor in it. Maybe i'll figure out something...

My talented artist friend from France did this! AWESOME!
He's OKAY!
This is what i'm doing while I'm on the phone with my mom.

2/02/2016

Mentalart



1. Anxiety
2. F60.3
3. Self-loathing
4. Depression



Belated Merry Christmas everybody

Umm, yeah because of the recent adversities i couldn't even write about how i spent my Christmas. I was with my family, and everyone was sick, really sick. I'm not sure if it was the swine flu, which ruined our Christmas, but everybody just layed in their beds with a fever. On Christmas Eve, no one opened the gifts, no one ate together or watched Christmas movies together, or listened to music together. It was the saddest Xmas ever. And when i got sick, it was HELL, because i've never had such a high fever before. It felt like i had been beaten with a baseball bat, pretty much. And that was the day when "he" informed me that he doesn't want to be with me anymore, and when he broke my heart. TOTALLY THE WORST XMAS EVER. I just wanted to die, for real.
But i was, however, really glad that i got some great gifts, although i didn't deserve any of them. AND i also gave gifts to my family. Usually i don't give anything to anyone (yeah i'm an asshole). But here's the ones that i got. (I freaking love this huge, silver candle holder which mom bought me from PENTIK). Oh yeah, i wanna mention that mom and dad cooked REALLY good Christmas dinner, and soooo much desserts *dying*. 

I like to imagine that this perfume smells like Daniel Craig's fuckgirl, or when i'm using it i smell like a Bond girl lol.
 My "new" plates and spoons i bought at a second hand shop.